Cabanas De Nene Aparts

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    The 6-room Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate entices guests to enjoy hiking and offers proximity to Reserva Laguna Nimez Nature Reserve, located approximately a 5-minute walk away. Located 1.2 miles from Plaza de Los Pioneros, this El Calafate lodge offers guided tour service for a more entertaining stay.

    Regional Museum is around 25 minutes' stroll from the cozy villa, while guests can also visit Iglesia, which is around 20 minutes' stroll away. Argentino Lake, located just just 0.8 miles from from Cabanas De Nene Aparts, offers guests a serene sanctuary to unwind. The property provides easy access to natural wonders such as Laguna Nimez Reserva Natural Municipal (0.5 miles) and Intendencia Parque Nacional Los Glaciares City Park (0.8 miles).

    Bathroom facilities at Cabanas De Nene Aparts also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathroom comforts include a hairdryer, shower caps, and bath sheets.

    Dining is easy with a fully furnished kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a kitchenware. The El Calafate accommodation is situated about 5 minutes by foot from Mirabile Pastas Mas Ricas. The villa is also within reach of Los bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    License numberNúmero 778/06 otorgado por Disposición ST-06 de esta Subsecretaría de Turismo,Resolución 656/06 Fecha 25/01/06
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate

    Bathroom facilities at Cabanas De Nene Aparts also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathroom comforts include a hairdryer, shower caps, and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Facilities photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Beds photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Sinks photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Room photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Room photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Logo photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Facilities photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Exterior photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Kitchen photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Room photo
    Bungalow

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Facilities photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Beds photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Sinks photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Room photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Room photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Exterior photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Logo photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Facilities photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Exterior photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Kitchen photo
    Bungalow

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Facilities photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Beds photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Sinks photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Room photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Room photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Exterior photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Logo photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Facilities photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Exterior photo Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate Kitchen photo
    Bungalow

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Argentina

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Cabanas De Nene Aparts?
      Reserva Laguna Nimez Nature Reserve is among the popular landmarks, situated just 5 minutes by foot from Cabanas De Nene Aparts.
    • Is a kitchen included at this cozy Cabanas De Nene Aparts?
      Yes, at this cozy Cabanas De Nene Aparts, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Does Cabanas De Nene Aparts have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a public hot tub at Cabanas De Nene Aparts.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this lodge?
      Staying at this lodge, you shouldn't miss El Calafate's main landmarks, including Secretaria De Turismo located 1.3 miles away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cabanas De Nene Aparts El Calafate